Josh Murphy
Josh Murphy - Rare 73 OVR
Josh Murphy Rare 73 OVR LM (Portsmouth) on EA FC 26. Full stats, prices, evolutions, playstyles, GG Rating and community votes.
Tier vote
no votes yet
?
—
Where would you place Josh Murphy?
Actions
Other Versions
Player Information
- NameJosh Murphy
- Club
Portsmouth - League
EFL Championship - Nation
England - Rarity
Rare - Height179cm (5'10")
- Weight67kg (147lbs)
- FootRight
- Skill Moves4
- Weak Foot4
- AcceleRATEExplosive
- Body TypeLean Medium
- Real FaceYes
- Shirt Number23
- Age31
- Player ID206083
- Item ID206083
- Added OnSep 12, 2025, 7:11 PM
Lowest BIN
PR
Price Momentum
Lowest
Average
Highest
Attributes
Pace
92
Acceleration
93
Sprint Speed
91
AcceleRATE
Explosive
Shooting
69
Att. Pos.
69
Finishing
69
Shot Power
74
Long Shots
70
Volleys
62
Penalties
58
Passing
68
Vision
69
Crossing
71
Fk Acc.
62
Short Pass
67
Long Pass
63
Curve
74
Dribbling
73
Agility
87
Balance
81
Reactions
68
Ball Control
69
Dribbling
73
Composure
71
Defending
38
Interceptions
48
Heading Acc.
38
Def. Aware.
33
Stand Tackle
40
Slide Tackle
30
Physical
62
Jumping
64
Stamina
73
Strength
57
Aggression
59
Basic
E
Sniper
E
Finisher
E
Deadeye
E
Marksman
E
Hawk
E
Artist
E
Architect
E
Powerhouse
E
Maestro
E
Engine
E
Sentinel
E
Guardian
E
Gladiator
E
Backbone
E
Anchor
E
Hunter
E
Catalyst
E
Shadow
E
Community Chemistry Styles
Community Chemistry Styles
Prices
PlayStyles
Finishing
Passing
Defending
Ball Control
Physical
Goalkeeping
Hover or tap a PlayStyle to see what it does.
Evolutions
Josh Murphy Evolutions in EA FC 26
Every active EA FC 26 Evolution path that Josh Murphy can take. Single upgrades, combos, and what the community is building.
Recommended Paths
The strongest single-evo and combo upgrades. Pick a version to focus the recommendations.






Community Leaderboard
The highest-rated Josh Murphy Evolutions across the FUT.GG community.
Have a better Josh Murphy Evolution?
Sync your club with GG Club to track every Evolution you build, showcase your top cards, and compete with the rest of the FUT.GG community.
Climb the rankingsShowcase your clubTrack every evo
Player Information
- NameJosh Murphy
- Club
Portsmouth - League
EFL Championship - Nation
England - Rarity
Rare - Height179cm (5'10")
- Weight67kg (147lbs)
- FootRight
- Skill Moves4
- Weak Foot4
- AcceleRATEExplosive
- Body TypeLean Medium
- Real FaceYes
- Shirt Number23
- Age31
- Player ID206083
- Item ID206083
- Added OnSep 12, 2025, 7:11 PM


