Carlos Gruezo
Carlos Gruezo - Common 72 OVR
Carlos Gruezo Common 72 OVR CDM (LDU Quito) on EA FC 26. Full stats, prices, evolutions, playstyles, GG Rating and community votes.
Tier vote
no votes yet
?
—
Where would you place Carlos Gruezo?
Actions
Other Versions
Player Information
- NameCarlos Gruezo
- Club
LDU Quito - League
CONMEBOL Libertadores - Nation
Ecuador - Rarity
Common - Height173cm (5'8")
- Weight71kg (156lbs)
- FootRight
- Skill Moves2
- Weak Foot3
- AcceleRATEControlled
- Body TypeAverage Medium
- Real FaceYes
- Shirt Number7
- Age31
- Player ID221860
- Item ID221860
- Added OnSep 12, 2025, 8:45 PM
Lowest BIN
PR
Price Momentum
Lowest
Average
Highest
Attributes
Pace
58
Acceleration
68
Sprint Speed
50
AcceleRATE
Controlled
Shooting
46
Att. Pos.
60
Finishing
41
Shot Power
61
Long Shots
42
Volleys
37
Penalties
49
Passing
62
Vision
67
Crossing
43
Fk Acc.
47
Short Pass
71
Long Pass
68
Curve
48
Dribbling
70
Agility
78
Balance
85
Reactions
71
Ball Control
70
Dribbling
66
Composure
65
Defending
67
Interceptions
71
Heading Acc.
54
Def. Aware.
66
Stand Tackle
69
Slide Tackle
68
Physical
75
Jumping
67
Stamina
76
Strength
70
Aggression
86
Basic
C
Sniper
C
Finisher
C
Deadeye
C
Marksman
C
Hawk
C
Artist
C
Architect
C
Powerhouse
C
Maestro
C
Engine
C
Sentinel
C
Guardian
C
Gladiator
C
Backbone
C
Anchor
C
Hunter
C
Catalyst
C
Shadow
C
Community Chemistry Styles
Community Chemistry Styles
Prices
Evolutions
Carlos Gruezo Evolutions in EA FC 26
Every active EA FC 26 Evolution path that Carlos Gruezo can take. Single upgrades, combos, and what the community is building.
Recommended Paths
The strongest single-evo and combo upgrades. Pick a version to focus the recommendations.






Community Leaderboard
The highest-rated Carlos Gruezo Evolutions across the FUT.GG community.
Have a better Carlos Gruezo Evolution?
Sync your club with GG Club to track every Evolution you build, showcase your top cards, and compete with the rest of the FUT.GG community.
Climb the rankingsShowcase your clubTrack every evo
Player Information
- NameCarlos Gruezo
- Club
LDU Quito - League
CONMEBOL Libertadores - Nation
Ecuador - Rarity
Common - Height173cm (5'8")
- Weight71kg (156lbs)
- FootRight
- Skill Moves2
- Weak Foot3
- AcceleRATEControlled
- Body TypeAverage Medium
- Real FaceYes
- Shirt Number7
- Age31
- Player ID221860
- Item ID221860
- Added OnSep 12, 2025, 8:45 PM


