Nicolás Zalazar
Nicolás Zalazar - Common 67 OVR
Nicolás Zalazar Common 67 OVR CB (Instituto) on EA FC 26. Full stats, prices, evolutions, playstyles, GG Rating and community votes.
Tier vote
no votes yet
?
—
Where would you place Nicolás Zalazar?
Actions
Other Versions
Player Information
- NameNicolás Zalazar
- Club
Instituto - League
Liga Profesional de Fútbol - Nation
Argentina - Rarity
Common - Height179cm (5'10")
- Weight77kg (169lbs)
- FootRight
- Skill Moves2
- Weak Foot3
- AcceleRATEControlled
- Body TypeStocky Medium
- Real FaceNo
- Shirt Number33
- Age29
- Player ID236670
- Item ID236670
- Added OnSep 13, 2025, 6:34 AM
Lowest BIN
PR
Price Momentum
Lowest
Average
Highest
Attributes
Pace
67
Acceleration
70
Sprint Speed
65
AcceleRATE
Controlled
Shooting
36
Att. Pos.
35
Finishing
29
Shot Power
50
Long Shots
38
Volleys
25
Penalties
40
Passing
38
Vision
22
Crossing
26
Fk Acc.
31
Short Pass
56
Long Pass
38
Curve
29
Dribbling
46
Agility
61
Balance
53
Reactions
60
Ball Control
61
Dribbling
30
Composure
56
Defending
67
Interceptions
66
Heading Acc.
65
Def. Aware.
67
Stand Tackle
68
Slide Tackle
65
Physical
74
Jumping
78
Stamina
67
Strength
79
Aggression
68
Basic
C
Sniper
C
Finisher
C
Deadeye
C
Marksman
C
Hawk
C
Artist
C
Architect
C
Powerhouse
C
Maestro
C
Engine
C
Sentinel
C
Guardian
C
Gladiator
C
Backbone
C
Anchor
C
Hunter
C
Catalyst
C
Shadow
C
Community Chemistry Styles
Community Chemistry Styles
Prices
PlayStyles
Finishing
Passing
Defending
Ball Control
Physical
Goalkeeping
Hover or tap a PlayStyle to see what it does.
Evolutions
Nicolás Zalazar Evolutions in EA FC 26
Every active EA FC 26 Evolution path that Nicolás Zalazar can take. Single upgrades, combos, and what the community is building.
Recommended Paths
The strongest single-evo and combo upgrades. Pick a version to focus the recommendations.






Community Leaderboard
The highest-rated Nicolás Zalazar Evolutions across the FUT.GG community.
Have a better Nicolás Zalazar Evolution?
Sync your club with GG Club to track every Evolution you build, showcase your top cards, and compete with the rest of the FUT.GG community.
Climb the rankingsShowcase your clubTrack every evo
Player Information
- NameNicolás Zalazar
- Club
Instituto - League
Liga Profesional de Fútbol - Nation
Argentina - Rarity
Common - Height179cm (5'10")
- Weight77kg (169lbs)
- FootRight
- Skill Moves2
- Weak Foot3
- AcceleRATEControlled
- Body TypeStocky Medium
- Real FaceNo
- Shirt Number33
- Age29
- Player ID236670
- Item ID236670
- Added OnSep 13, 2025, 6:34 AM


