Sam McCallum
Sam McCallum - Common 69 OVR
Sam McCallum Common 69 OVR LB (Sheffield Utd) on EA FC 26. Full stats, prices, evolutions, playstyles, GG Rating and community votes.
Tier vote
no votes yet
?
—
Where would you place Sam McCallum?
Actions
Other Versions
Player Information
- NameSam McCallum
- Club
Sheffield Utd - League
EFL Championship - Nation
England - Rarity
Common - Height177cm (5'10")
- Weight80kg (176lbs)
- FootLeft
- Skill Moves3
- Weak Foot4
- AcceleRATEControlled
- Body TypeAverage Medium
- Real FaceNo
- Shirt Number3
- Age26
- Player ID246155
- Item ID246155
- Added OnSep 12, 2025, 9:03 PM
Lowest BIN
PR
Price Momentum
Lowest
Average
Highest
Attributes
Pace
79
Acceleration
80
Sprint Speed
78
AcceleRATE
Controlled
Shooting
55
Att. Pos.
64
Finishing
52
Shot Power
61
Long Shots
59
Volleys
51
Penalties
45
Passing
63
Vision
59
Crossing
65
Fk Acc.
63
Short Pass
65
Long Pass
63
Curve
65
Dribbling
66
Agility
65
Balance
58
Reactions
66
Ball Control
67
Dribbling
66
Composure
62
Defending
65
Interceptions
71
Heading Acc.
60
Def. Aware.
62
Stand Tackle
65
Slide Tackle
62
Physical
69
Jumping
76
Stamina
71
Strength
69
Aggression
64
Basic
C
Sniper
C
Finisher
C
Deadeye
C
Marksman
C
Hawk
C
Artist
C
Architect
C
Powerhouse
C
Maestro
C
Engine
C
Sentinel
C
Guardian
C
Gladiator
C
Backbone
C
Anchor
C
Hunter
C
Catalyst
C
Shadow
C
Community Chemistry Styles
Community Chemistry Styles
Prices
PlayStyles
Finishing
Passing
Defending
Ball Control
Physical
Goalkeeping
Hover or tap a PlayStyle to see what it does.
Evolutions
Sam McCallum Evolutions in EA FC 26
Every active EA FC 26 Evolution path that Sam McCallum can take. Single upgrades, combos, and what the community is building.
Recommended Paths
The strongest single-evo and combo upgrades. Pick a version to focus the recommendations.






Community Leaderboard
The highest-rated Sam McCallum Evolutions across the FUT.GG community.
Have a better Sam McCallum Evolution?
Sync your club with GG Club to track every Evolution you build, showcase your top cards, and compete with the rest of the FUT.GG community.
Climb the rankingsShowcase your clubTrack every evo
Player Information
- NameSam McCallum
- Club
Sheffield Utd - League
EFL Championship - Nation
England - Rarity
Common - Height177cm (5'10")
- Weight80kg (176lbs)
- FootLeft
- Skill Moves3
- Weak Foot4
- AcceleRATEControlled
- Body TypeAverage Medium
- Real FaceNo
- Shirt Number3
- Age26
- Player ID246155
- Item ID246155
- Added OnSep 12, 2025, 9:03 PM


