Tanguy Coulibaly
Tanguy Coulibaly - Rare 71 OVR
Tanguy Coulibaly Rare 71 OVR LM (Samsunspor) on EA FC 26. Full stats, prices, evolutions, playstyles, GG Rating and community votes.


Coulibaly
71
LM
PAC
79
SHO
59
PAS
63
DRI
78
DEF
42
PHY
67



RM
ST
LW
L
4★3
Game Changer
Technical
Tier vote
no votes yet
?
—
Where would you place Tanguy Coulibaly?
Actions
Other Versions
Player Information
- NameTanguy Coulibaly
- Club
Samsunspor - League
Trendyol Süper Lig - Nation
France - Rarity
Rare - Height179cm (5'10")
- Weight78kg (171lbs)
- FootLeft
- Skill Moves4
- Weak Foot3
- AcceleRATEExplosive
- Body TypeAverage Medium
- Real FaceYes
- Shirt Number70
- Age25
- Player ID251401
- Item ID50583049
- Added OnSep 12, 2025, 7:30 PM
Lowest BIN
PR
Price Momentum
Lowest
Average
Highest
Attributes
Pace
79
Acceleration
81
Sprint Speed
78
AcceleRATE
Explosive
Shooting
59
Att. Pos.
66
Finishing
68
Shot Power
61
Long Shots
36
Volleys
59
Penalties
62
Passing
63
Vision
67
Crossing
66
Fk Acc.
41
Short Pass
66
Long Pass
49
Curve
68
Dribbling
78
Agility
90
Balance
84
Reactions
58
Ball Control
76
Dribbling
79
Composure
62
Defending
42
Interceptions
38
Heading Acc.
38
Def. Aware.
48
Stand Tackle
42
Slide Tackle
37
Physical
67
Jumping
65
Stamina
65
Strength
69
Aggression
63
Basic
E
Sniper
E
Finisher
E
Deadeye
E
Marksman
E
Hawk
E
Artist
E
Architect
E
Powerhouse
E
Maestro
E
Engine
E
Sentinel
E
Guardian
E
Gladiator
E
Backbone
E
Anchor
E
Hunter
E
Catalyst
E
Shadow
E
Community Chemistry Styles
Community Chemistry Styles
Prices
PlayStyles
Finishing
Passing
Defending
Ball Control
Physical
Goalkeeping
Hover or tap a PlayStyle to see what it does.
Evolutions
Tanguy Coulibaly Evolutions in EA FC 26
Every active EA FC 26 Evolution path that Tanguy Coulibaly can take. Single upgrades, combos, and what the community is building.
Recommended Paths
The strongest single-evo and combo upgrades. Pick a version to focus the recommendations.






Community Leaderboard
The highest-rated Tanguy Coulibaly Evolutions across the FUT.GG community.
Have a better Tanguy Coulibaly Evolution?
Sync your club with GG Club to track every Evolution you build, showcase your top cards, and compete with the rest of the FUT.GG community.
Climb the rankingsShowcase your clubTrack every evo
Player Information
- NameTanguy Coulibaly
- Club
Samsunspor - League
Trendyol Süper Lig - Nation
France - Rarity
Rare - Height179cm (5'10")
- Weight78kg (171lbs)
- FootLeft
- Skill Moves4
- Weak Foot3
- AcceleRATEExplosive
- Body TypeAverage Medium
- Real FaceYes
- Shirt Number70
- Age25
- Player ID251401
- Item ID50583049
- Added OnSep 12, 2025, 7:30 PM
