Matías Arezo
Matías Arezo - Rare 71 OVR
Matías Arezo Rare 71 OVR ST (Peñarol) on EA FC 26. Full stats, prices, evolutions, playstyles, GG Rating and community votes.
Tier vote
no votes yet
?
—
Where would you place Matías Arezo?
Actions
Other Versions
Player Information
- NameMatías Arezo
- Club
Peñarol - League
CONMEBOL Libertadores - Nation
Uruguay - Rarity
Rare - Height175cm (5'9")
- Weight76kg (167lbs)
- FootRight
- Skill Moves4
- Weak Foot3
- AcceleRATEControlled
- Body TypeAverage Medium
- Real FaceNo
- Shirt Number9
- Age24
- Player ID254653
- Item ID254653
- Added OnSep 12, 2025, 9:12 PM
Lowest BIN
PR
Price Momentum
Lowest
Average
Highest
Attributes
Pace
68
Acceleration
75
Sprint Speed
63
AcceleRATE
Controlled
Shooting
74
Att. Pos.
73
Finishing
73
Shot Power
78
Long Shots
72
Volleys
69
Penalties
73
Passing
61
Vision
67
Crossing
59
Fk Acc.
60
Short Pass
65
Long Pass
49
Curve
58
Dribbling
71
Agility
79
Balance
77
Reactions
74
Ball Control
73
Dribbling
68
Composure
63
Defending
42
Interceptions
49
Heading Acc.
66
Def. Aware.
28
Stand Tackle
44
Slide Tackle
43
Physical
64
Jumping
75
Stamina
60
Strength
67
Aggression
59
Basic
C
Sniper
C
Finisher
C
Deadeye
C
Marksman
C
Hawk
C
Artist
C
Architect
C
Powerhouse
C
Maestro
C
Engine
C
Sentinel
C
Guardian
C
Gladiator
C
Backbone
C
Anchor
C
Hunter
E
Catalyst
E
Shadow
E
Community Chemistry Styles
Community Chemistry Styles
Prices
PlayStyles
Finishing
Passing
Defending
Ball Control
Physical
Goalkeeping
Hover or tap a PlayStyle to see what it does.
Evolutions
Matías Arezo Evolutions in EA FC 26
Every active EA FC 26 Evolution path that Matías Arezo can take. Single upgrades, combos, and what the community is building.
Recommended Paths
The strongest single-evo and combo upgrades. Pick a version to focus the recommendations.






Community Leaderboard
The highest-rated Matías Arezo Evolutions across the FUT.GG community.
Have a better Matías Arezo Evolution?
Sync your club with GG Club to track every Evolution you build, showcase your top cards, and compete with the rest of the FUT.GG community.
Climb the rankingsShowcase your clubTrack every evo
Player Information
- NameMatías Arezo
- Club
Peñarol - League
CONMEBOL Libertadores - Nation
Uruguay - Rarity
Rare - Height175cm (5'9")
- Weight76kg (167lbs)
- FootRight
- Skill Moves4
- Weak Foot3
- AcceleRATEControlled
- Body TypeAverage Medium
- Real FaceNo
- Shirt Number9
- Age24
- Player ID254653
- Item ID254653
- Added OnSep 12, 2025, 9:12 PM


