Sorba Thomas
Sorba Thomas - Rare 71 OVR
Sorba Thomas Rare 71 OVR RM (Stoke City) on EA FC 26. Full stats, prices, evolutions, playstyles, GG Rating and community votes.


Thomas
71
RM
PAC
87
SHO
59
PAS
67
DRI
70
DEF
48
PHY
70



RW
ST
R
3★2
Whipped Pass
Inventive
Technical
Tier vote
no votes yet
?
—
Where would you place Sorba Thomas?
Actions
Other Versions
Player Information
- NameSorba Thomas
- Club
Stoke City - League
EFL Championship - Nation
Wales - Rarity
Rare - Height185cm (6'1")
- Weight75kg (165lbs)
- FootRight
- Skill Moves3
- Weak Foot2
- AcceleRATEControlled
- Body TypeLean Tall
- Real FaceNo
- Shirt Number22
- Age27
- Player ID260478
- Item ID260478
- Added OnSep 12, 2025, 7:29 PM
Lowest BIN
PR
Price Momentum
Lowest
Average
Highest
Attributes
Pace
87
Acceleration
86
Sprint Speed
88
AcceleRATE
Controlled
Shooting
59
Att. Pos.
63
Finishing
56
Shot Power
70
Long Shots
57
Volleys
54
Penalties
55
Passing
67
Vision
65
Crossing
78
Fk Acc.
77
Short Pass
62
Long Pass
60
Curve
75
Dribbling
70
Agility
76
Balance
71
Reactions
63
Ball Control
70
Dribbling
70
Composure
63
Defending
48
Interceptions
45
Heading Acc.
43
Def. Aware.
46
Stand Tackle
54
Slide Tackle
44
Physical
70
Jumping
67
Stamina
77
Strength
65
Aggression
74
Basic
C
Sniper
C
Finisher
C
Deadeye
C
Marksman
C
Hawk
C
Artist
C
Architect
C
Powerhouse
C
Maestro
C
Engine
C
Sentinel
C
Guardian
C
Gladiator
C
Backbone
C
Anchor
C
Hunter
C
Catalyst
C
Shadow
C
Community Chemistry Styles
Community Chemistry Styles
Prices
PlayStyles
Finishing
Passing
Defending
Ball Control
Physical
Goalkeeping
Hover or tap a PlayStyle to see what it does.
Evolutions
Sorba Thomas Evolutions in EA FC 26
Every active EA FC 26 Evolution path that Sorba Thomas can take. Single upgrades, combos, and what the community is building.
Recommended Paths
The strongest single-evo and combo upgrades. Pick a version to focus the recommendations.






Community Leaderboard
The highest-rated Sorba Thomas Evolutions across the FUT.GG community.
Have a better Sorba Thomas Evolution?
Sync your club with GG Club to track every Evolution you build, showcase your top cards, and compete with the rest of the FUT.GG community.
Climb the rankingsShowcase your clubTrack every evo
Player Information
- NameSorba Thomas
- Club
Stoke City - League
EFL Championship - Nation
Wales - Rarity
Rare - Height185cm (6'1")
- Weight75kg (165lbs)
- FootRight
- Skill Moves3
- Weak Foot2
- AcceleRATEControlled
- Body TypeLean Tall
- Real FaceNo
- Shirt Number22
- Age27
- Player ID260478
- Item ID260478
- Added OnSep 12, 2025, 7:29 PM
