Jack McGlynn
Jack McGlynn - Future Stars 87 OVR
Jack McGlynn Future Stars 87 OVR CM (Houston Dynamo) on EA FC 26. Full stats, prices, evolutions, playstyles, GG Rating and community votes.


McGlynn
87
CM
PAC
85
SHO
88
PAS
89
DRI
88
DEF
75
PHY
84



CDM
RM
RW
L
3★4
Incisive Pass
Finesse Shot
Dead Ball
Pinged Pass
Tiki Taka
Anticipate
Technical
Tier vote
no votes yet
?
—
Where would you place Jack McGlynn?
Actions
Other Versions
Player Information
- NameJack McGlynn
- Club
Houston Dynamo - League
Major League Soccer - Nation
United States - Rarity
Future Stars - Squad—
- Height180cm (5'11")
- Weight73kg (160lbs)
- FootLeft
- Skill Moves3
- Weak Foot4
- AcceleRATEControlled
- Body TypeLean Medium
- Real FaceNo
- Shirt Number16
- Age23
- Player ID260479
- Item ID50592127
- Added OnFeb 06, 2026, 6:00 PM
Lowest BIN
PR
Price Momentum
Lowest
Average
Highest
Attributes
Pace
85
Acceleration
86
Sprint Speed
85
AcceleRATE
Controlled
Shooting
88
Att. Pos.
92
Finishing
90
Shot Power
91
Long Shots
90
Volleys
70
Penalties
65
Passing
89
Vision
90
Crossing
80
Fk Acc.
88
Short Pass
93
Long Pass
92
Curve
93
Dribbling
88
Agility
91
Balance
88
Reactions
91
Ball Control
88
Dribbling
88
Composure
87
Defending
75
Interceptions
74
Heading Acc.
66
Def. Aware.
75
Stand Tackle
80
Slide Tackle
75
Physical
84
Jumping
80
Stamina
88
Strength
83
Aggression
82
Basic
C
Sniper
C
Finisher
E
Deadeye
C
Marksman
C
Hawk
C
Artist
E
Architect
C
Powerhouse
C
Maestro
C
Engine
E
Sentinel
C
Guardian
E
Gladiator
C
Backbone
C
Anchor
C
Hunter
C
Catalyst
C
Shadow
C
Community Chemistry Styles
Community Chemistry Styles
Prices
PlayStyles
Finishing
Passing
Defending
Ball Control
Physical
Goalkeeping
Hover or tap a PlayStyle to see what it does.
Evolutions
Jack McGlynn Evolutions in EA FC 26
Every active EA FC 26 Evolution path that Jack McGlynn can take. Single upgrades, combos, and what the community is building.
Recommended Paths
The strongest single-evo and combo upgrades. Pick a version to focus the recommendations.






Community Leaderboard
The highest-rated Jack McGlynn Evolutions across the FUT.GG community.
Have a better Jack McGlynn Evolution?
Sync your club with GG Club to track every Evolution you build, showcase your top cards, and compete with the rest of the FUT.GG community.
Climb the rankingsShowcase your clubTrack every evo
Player Information
- NameJack McGlynn
- Club
Houston Dynamo - League
Major League Soccer - Nation
United States - Rarity
Future Stars - Squad—
- Height180cm (5'11")
- Weight73kg (160lbs)
- FootLeft
- Skill Moves3
- Weak Foot4
- AcceleRATEControlled
- Body TypeLean Medium
- Real FaceNo
- Shirt Number16
- Age23
- Player ID260479
- Item ID50592127
- Added OnFeb 06, 2026, 6:00 PM
