Edozie - 72 - Rare

Samuel Edozie

Southampton crestSouthampton·EFL Championship logoEFL Championship·England flagEngland·23 years old·181cm (5'11")

Samuel Edozie has been part of FUT since FIFA 22 — 5 career cards at Southampton, with a career-best 72 OVR. EA FC 26 adds 1 more version to that history, topped by the 72-rated Rare.

Career cards
5
Highest OVR
72
First year
FIFA 22
EA FC 26 cards
1
EA FC 26 Lineup

Samuel Edozie EA FC 26 Cards

Every Samuel Edozie card released in EA FC 26, sorted by overall, with live prices and community votes.

1 card
Best Cards

Samuel Edozie's Best FIFA Cards

The highest-rated Samuel Edozie card from every FIFA and EA FC release, FIFA 10 through EA FC 26.

EA FC 24
Edozie - 65 - Common
Common
EA FC 25
Edozie - 70 - Common
Common
EA FC 26
Edozie - 72 - Rare
Rare
Southampton3 cards · 60%
Manchester City1 card · 20%
RSC Anderlecht1 card · 20%
Evolutions

Samuel Edozie Evolutions in EA FC 26

Every active EA FC 26 Evolution path that Samuel Edozie can take. Single upgrades, combos, and what the community is building.

Recommended Paths

The strongest single-evo and combo upgrades. Pick a version to focus the recommendations.

See all Samuel Edozie Evolution paths
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card

Community Leaderboard

The highest-rated Samuel Edozie Evolutions across the FUT.GG community.

Have a better Samuel Edozie Evolution?

Sync your club with GG Club to track every Evolution you build, showcase your top cards, and compete with the rest of the FUT.GG community.

Climb the rankingsShowcase your clubTrack every evo
GG Club · Community

Samuel Edozie Community Stats in EA FC 26

The most-used Samuel Edozie cards across the FUT.GG community. Most games, goals, assists, and highest GG Rating.

FIFA History

Samuel Edozie FIFA History

Every Samuel Edozie card released across FIFA and EA FC, grouped by year, rarity, or overall.

Complete Archive
5 cards

Samuel Edozie in EA FC 26

1 card
Edozie - 72 - Rare
Rare

Samuel Edozie in EA FC 25

2 cards
Edozie - 70 - Common
Common
Edozie - 70 - Common
Common

Samuel Edozie in EA FC 24

1 card
Edozie - 65 - Common
Common

Samuel Edozie in FIFA 22

1 card
© 2026 Stormstrike Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy|Terms of Service|Business Inquiries|FIFAIndex|MUT.GG|CFB.FAN|ForzaGarage