
James Maxwell
James Maxwell has been part of FUT since EA FC 24 — 3 career cards at Doncaster, with a career-best 61 OVR. EA FC 26 adds 1 more version to that history, topped by the 61-rated Common.
James Maxwell EA FC 26 Cards
Every James Maxwell card released in EA FC 26, sorted by overall, with live prices and community votes.
James Maxwell Evolutions in EA FC 26
Every active EA FC 26 Evolution path that James Maxwell can take. Single upgrades, combos, and what the community is building.
Recommended Paths
The strongest single-evo and combo upgrades. Pick a version to focus the recommendations.






Community Leaderboard
The highest-rated James Maxwell Evolutions across the FUT.GG community.
Have a better James Maxwell Evolution?
Sync your club with GG Club to track every Evolution you build, showcase your top cards, and compete with the rest of the FUT.GG community.
James Maxwell Community Stats in EA FC 26
The most-used James Maxwell cards across the FUT.GG community. Most games, goals, assists, and highest GG Rating.







