Díaz - 69 - Common

Mauro Díaz

U. Católica crestU. Católica·CONMEBOL Sudamericana logoCONMEBOL Sudamericana·Argentina flagArgentina·35 years old·170cm (5'7")

Mauro Díaz has been part of FUT since FIFA 14 — 11 career cards from FC Dallas to Estudiantes de La Plata and U. Católica, with a career-best 81 OVR. EA FC 26 adds 1 more version to that history, topped by the 69-rated Common.

Career cards
11
Highest OVR
81
First year
FIFA 14
EA FC 26 cards
1
EA FC 26 Lineup

Mauro Díaz EA FC 26 Cards

Every Mauro Díaz card released in EA FC 26, sorted by overall, with live prices and community votes.

1 card
Best Cards

Mauro Díaz's Best FIFA Cards

The highest-rated Mauro Díaz card from every FIFA and EA FC release, FIFA 10 through EA FC 26.

FIFA 14
Nation
DÍAZ
Club
66
CAM
DÍAZ
73 PAC
55 SHO
66 PAS
70 DRI
40 DEF
52 HEA
BASIC
Common
FIFA 15
Nation
DÍAZ
Club
73
CAM
DÍAZ
74 PAC
70 SHO
74 PAS
76 DRI
37 DEF
57 PHY
BASIC
TOTW
FIFA 17
DÍAZ
77
CAM
Club
Nation
DÍAZ
74PAC
79DRI
67SHO
42DEF
74PAS
60PHY
BASIC
Common
FIFA 18
DÍAZ
81
CAM
Club
Nation
DÍAZ
78 PAC
73 SHO
85 PAS
82 DRI
44 DEF
63 PHY
BASIC
TOTW
EA FC 25
Díaz - 71 - Common
Common
EA FC 26
Díaz - 69 - Common
Common
FC Dallas8 cards · 73%
U. Católica2 cards · 18%
Estudiantes de La Plata1 card · 9%
Evolutions

Mauro Díaz Evolutions in EA FC 26

Every active EA FC 26 Evolution path that Mauro Díaz can take. Single upgrades, combos, and what the community is building.

Recommended Paths

The strongest single-evo and combo upgrades. Pick a version to focus the recommendations.

See all Mauro Díaz Evolution paths
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card

Community Leaderboard

The highest-rated Mauro Díaz Evolutions across the FUT.GG community.

Have a better Mauro Díaz Evolution?

Sync your club with GG Club to track every Evolution you build, showcase your top cards, and compete with the rest of the FUT.GG community.

Climb the rankingsShowcase your clubTrack every evo
GG Club · Community

Mauro Díaz Community Stats in EA FC 26

The most-used Mauro Díaz cards across the FUT.GG community. Most games, goals, assists, and highest GG Rating.

FIFA History

Mauro Díaz FIFA History

Every Mauro Díaz card released across FIFA and EA FC, grouped by year, rarity, or overall.

Complete Archive
11 cards

Mauro Díaz in EA FC 26

1 card
Díaz - 69 - Common
Common

Mauro Díaz in EA FC 25

1 card
Díaz - 71 - Common
Common

Mauro Díaz in FIFA 21

1 card
DÍAZ
72
CAM
Nation
Club
DÍAZ
69
PAC
74
DRI
68
SHO
44
DEF
71
PAS
59
PHY
Common

Mauro Díaz in FIFA 18

2 cards
DÍAZ
81
CAM
Club
Nation
DÍAZ
78 PAC
73 SHO
85 PAS
82 DRI
44 DEF
63 PHY
BASIC
Team of the Week
DÍAZ
75
CAM
Club
Nation
DÍAZ
72 PAC
68 SHO
72 PAS
77 DRI
42 DEF
57 PHY
BASIC
Common

Mauro Díaz in FIFA 17

1 card
DÍAZ
77
CAM
Club
Nation
DÍAZ
74PAC
79DRI
67SHO
42DEF
74PAS
60PHY
BASIC
Common

Mauro Díaz in FIFA 16

2 cards
Nation
Díaz
Club
74
CAM
Díaz
74 PAC
67 SHO
73 PAS
78 DRI
30 DEF
58 PHY
BASIC
Rare
Nation
Díaz
Club
74
CAM
Díaz
78 PAC
75 SHO
80 PAS
84 DRI
35 DEF
65 PHY
BASIC
TOTS

Mauro Díaz in FIFA 15

2 cards
Nation
DÍAZ
Club
73
CAM
DÍAZ
74 PAC
70 SHO
74 PAS
76 DRI
37 DEF
57 PHY
BASIC
Team of the Week
Nation
Díaz
Club
72
CAM
Díaz
73 PAC
66 SHO
69 PAS
74 DRI
34 DEF
55 PHY
BASIC
Common

Mauro Díaz in FIFA 14

1 card
Nation
DÍAZ
Club
66
CAM
DÍAZ
73 PAC
55 SHO
66 PAS
70 DRI
40 DEF
52 HEA
BASIC
Common
© 2026 Stormstrike Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy|Terms of Service|Business Inquiries|FIFAIndex|MUT.GG|CFB.FAN|ForzaGarage