Rubio - 69 - Common

Diego Rubio

Austin FC crestAustin FC·Major League Soccer logoMajor League Soccer·Chile flagChile·33 years old·180cm (5'11")

Diego Rubio has been part of FUT since FIFA 12 — 17 career cards from Sporting CP, Sandnes Ulf, Real Valladolid Club de Fútbol, and 3 more, with a career-best 76 OVR. EA FC 26 adds 1 more version to that history, topped by the 69-rated Common.

Career cards
17
Highest OVR
76
First year
FIFA 12
EA FC 26 cards
1
EA FC 26 Lineup

Diego Rubio EA FC 26 Cards

Every Diego Rubio card released in EA FC 26, sorted by overall, with live prices and community votes.

1 card
Best Cards

Diego Rubio's Best FIFA Cards

The highest-rated Diego Rubio card from every FIFA and EA FC release, FIFA 10 through EA FC 26.

FIFA 12
Nation
RUBIO
Club
71
ST
4-4-2
RUBIO
75 PAC
67 SHO
66 PAS
70 DRI
47 DEF
67 HEA
Rare
FIFA 13
Nation
Rubio
Club
71
ST
4-1-2-1-2
Rubio
72 PAC
66 SHO
62 PAS
72 DRI
42 DEF
68 HEA
Common
FIFA 18
RUBIO
68
ST
Club
Nation
RUBIO
70 PAC
69 SHO
54 PAS
68 DRI
29 DEF
58 PHY
BASIC
Common
FIFA 21
RUBIO
66
CAM
Nation
Club
RUBIO
65
PAC
70
DRI
72
SHO
36
DEF
57
PAS
66
PHY
Rare
EA FC 25
Rubio - 72 - Common
Common
EA FC 26
Rubio - 69 - Common
Common
Colorado Rapids7 cards · 41%
Sporting CP3 cards · 18%
Austin FC3 cards · 18%
Sporting Kansas City2 cards · 12%
Real Valladolid Club de Fútbol1 card · 6%
Sandnes Ulf1 card · 6%
Evolutions

Diego Rubio Evolutions in EA FC 26

Every active EA FC 26 Evolution path that Diego Rubio can take. Single upgrades, combos, and what the community is building.

Recommended Paths

The strongest single-evo and combo upgrades. Pick a version to focus the recommendations.

See all Diego Rubio Evolution paths
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card

Community Leaderboard

The highest-rated Diego Rubio Evolutions across the FUT.GG community.

Have a better Diego Rubio Evolution?

Sync your club with GG Club to track every Evolution you build, showcase your top cards, and compete with the rest of the FUT.GG community.

Climb the rankingsShowcase your clubTrack every evo
GG Club · Community

Diego Rubio Community Stats in EA FC 26

The most-used Diego Rubio cards across the FUT.GG community. Most games, goals, assists, and highest GG Rating.

FIFA History

Diego Rubio FIFA History

Every Diego Rubio card released across FIFA and EA FC, grouped by year, rarity, or overall.

Complete Archive
17 cards

Diego Rubio in EA FC 26

1 card
Rubio - 69 - Common
Common

Diego Rubio in EA FC 25

1 card
Rubio - 72 - Common
Common

Diego Rubio in EA FC 24

2 cards
Rubio - 73 - Rare
Rare
Rubio - 73 - Rare
Rare

Diego Rubio in FIFA 23

1 card

Diego Rubio in FIFA 22

1 card

Diego Rubio in FIFA 21

1 card
RUBIO
66
CAM
Nation
Club
RUBIO
65
PAC
70
DRI
72
SHO
36
DEF
57
PAS
66
PHY
Rare

Diego Rubio in FIFA 20

1 card
RUBIO
69
ST
Nation
Club
RUBIO
66
PAC
69
DRI
70
SHO
36
DEF
57
PAS
65
PHY
Common

Diego Rubio in FIFA 19

2 cards
RUBIO
76
LM
Nation
Club
RUBIO
75
PAC
76
DRI
76
SHO
46
DEF
69
PAS
74
PHY
TOTW
RUBIO
68
ST
Nation
Club
RUBIO
68
PAC
68
DRI
68
SHO
36
DEF
55
PAS
65
PHY
COMMON

Diego Rubio in FIFA 18

1 card
RUBIO
68
ST
Club
Nation
RUBIO
70 PAC
69 SHO
54 PAS
68 DRI
29 DEF
58 PHY
BASIC
Common

Diego Rubio in FIFA 17

1 card
RUBIO
68
ST
Club
Nation
RUBIO
72PAC
68DRI
69SHO
29DEF
54PAS
60PHY
BASIC
Common

Diego Rubio in FIFA 15

1 card
Nation
RUBIO
Club
69
ST
RUBIO
72 PAC
69 SHO
50 PAS
73 DRI
28 DEF
65 PHY
BASIC
Common

Diego Rubio in FIFA 14

1 card
Nation
RUBIO
Club
69
ST
RUBIO
72 PAC
65 SHO
48 PAS
72 DRI
42 DEF
67 HEA
BASIC
Common

Diego Rubio in FIFA 13

1 card
Nation
Rubio
Club
71
ST
4-1-2-1-2
Rubio
72 PAC
66 SHO
62 PAS
72 DRI
42 DEF
68 HEA
Common

Diego Rubio in FIFA 12

2 cards
Nation
RUBIO
Club
71
ST
4-4-2
RUBIO
75 PAC
67 SHO
66 PAS
70 DRI
47 DEF
67 HEA
Rare
Nation
Rubio
Club
71
ST
4-4-2
Rubio
75 PAC
67 SHO
66 PAS
70 DRI
47 DEF
67 HEA
Common
© 2026 Stormstrike Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy|Terms of Service|Business Inquiries|FIFAIndex|MUT.GG|CFB.FAN|ForzaGarage