Lim Chai Min - Common 65 OVR

Lim Chai Min Common 65 OVR CB (Jeju United) on EA FC 26. Full stats, prices, evolutions, playstyles, GG Rating and community votes.

Lim Chai Min
Lim Chai Min
65
CB
PAC
60
SHO
38
PAS
47
DRI
50
DEF
63
PHY
77
NationLeagueClub
R
23
Jockey
Tier vote
no votes yet
?
Where would you place Lim Chai Min?
Actions

Other Versions

Player Information
  • NameChai Min Lim
  • ClubJeju United
  • LeagueK League 1
  • NationKorea Republic
  • RarityCommon
  • Height188cm (6'2")
  • Weight82kg (180lbs)
  • FootRight
  • Skill Moves2
  • Weak Foot3
  • AcceleRATELengthy
  • Body TypeAverage Tall
  • Real FaceNo
  • Shirt Number26
  • Age36
  • Player ID212439
  • Item ID212439
  • Added OnSep 12, 2025, 11:32 PM

Lowest BIN

FC Coin
PR

Price Momentum

Lowest
Average
Highest
CB
46.5
Defender+
#3011 Ranked
CB
45.7
Ball Playing Defender+
#2822 Ranked
CB
43.0
Wide Back
#3371 Ranked
CB
42.5
Stopper
#3282 Ranked
Attributes
Pace
60
Acceleration
60
Sprint Speed
60
AcceleRATE
Lengthy
Shooting
38
Att. Pos.
30
Finishing
26
Shot Power
58
Long Shots
48
Volleys
42
Penalties
36
Passing
47
Vision
34
Crossing
32
Fk Acc.
46
Short Pass
60
Long Pass
58
Curve
35
Dribbling
50
Agility
56
Balance
49
Reactions
60
Ball Control
62
Dribbling
38
Composure
58
Defending
63
Interceptions
62
Heading Acc.
66
Def. Aware.
63
Stand Tackle
63
Slide Tackle
62
Physical
77
Jumping
79
Stamina
71
Strength
85
Aggression
65

Basic

L

Sniper

L

Finisher

L

Deadeye

L

Marksman

L

Hawk

L

Artist

L

Architect

L

Powerhouse

L

Maestro

L

Engine

L

Sentinel

L

Guardian

L

Gladiator

L

Backbone

L

Anchor

L

Hunter

L

Catalyst

L

Shadow

L
Community Chemistry Styles
Community Chemistry Styles
Prices
PlayStyles
Finishing
Passing
Defending
Ball Control
Physical
Goalkeeping
Hover or tap a PlayStyle to see what it does.
Evolutions

Lim Chai Min Evolutions in EA FC 26

Every active EA FC 26 Evolution path that Lim Chai Min can take. Single upgrades, combos, and what the community is building.

Recommended Paths

The strongest single-evo and combo upgrades. Pick a version to focus the recommendations.

See all Lim Chai Min Evolution paths
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card

Community Leaderboard

The highest-rated Lim Chai Min Evolutions across the FUT.GG community.

Have a better Lim Chai Min Evolution?

Sync your club with GG Club to track every Evolution you build, showcase your top cards, and compete with the rest of the FUT.GG community.

Climb the rankingsShowcase your clubTrack every evo
Player Information
  • NameChai Min Lim
  • ClubJeju United
  • LeagueK League 1
  • NationKorea Republic
  • RarityCommon
  • Height188cm (6'2")
  • Weight82kg (180lbs)
  • FootRight
  • Skill Moves2
  • Weak Foot3
  • AcceleRATELengthy
  • Body TypeAverage Tall
  • Real FaceNo
  • Shirt Number26
  • Age36
  • Player ID212439
  • Item ID212439
  • Added OnSep 12, 2025, 11:32 PM
© 2026 Stormstrike Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy|Terms of Service|Business Inquiries|FIFAIndex|MUT.GG|CFB.FAN|ForzaGarage