Vélez - 69 - Common

Jairo Vélez

Alianza Lima crestAlianza Lima·CONMEBOL Libertadores logoCONMEBOL Libertadores·Ecuador flagEcuador·31 years old·174cm (5'9")

Jairo Vélez has been part of FUT since EA FC 24 — 5 career cards at Alianza Lima, with a career-best 69 OVR. EA FC 26 adds 2 more versions to that history, topped by the 69-rated Common.

Career cards
5
Highest OVR
69
First year
EA FC 24
EA FC 26 cards
2
EA FC 26 Lineup

Jairo Vélez EA FC 26 Cards

Every Jairo Vélez card released in EA FC 26, sorted by overall, with live prices and community votes.

2 cards
Best Cards

Jairo Vélez's Best FIFA Cards

The highest-rated Jairo Vélez card from every FIFA and EA FC release, FIFA 10 through EA FC 26.

EA FC 24
Vélez - 67 - CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Conmebol
EA FC 25
Vélez - 69 - Common
Common
EA FC 26
Vélez - 69 - Common
Common
Universitario2 cards · 40%
UCV2 cards · 40%
Alianza Lima1 card · 20%
Evolutions

Jairo Vélez Evolutions in EA FC 26

Every active EA FC 26 Evolution path that Jairo Vélez can take. Single upgrades, combos, and what the community is building.

Recommended Paths

The strongest single-evo and combo upgrades. Pick a version to focus the recommendations.

See all Jairo Vélez Evolution paths
Pick a version
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card

Community Leaderboard

The highest-rated Jairo Vélez Evolutions across the FUT.GG community.

Have a better Jairo Vélez Evolution?

Sync your club with GG Club to track every Evolution you build, showcase your top cards, and compete with the rest of the FUT.GG community.

Climb the rankingsShowcase your clubTrack every evo
GG Club · Community

Jairo Vélez Community Stats in EA FC 26

The most-used Jairo Vélez cards across the FUT.GG community. Most games, goals, assists, and highest GG Rating.

FIFA History

Jairo Vélez FIFA History

Every Jairo Vélez card released across FIFA and EA FC, grouped by year, rarity, or overall.

Complete Archive
5 cards

Jairo Vélez in EA FC 26

2 cards
Vélez - 69 - Common
Common
Vélez - 69 - Common
Common

Jairo Vélez in EA FC 25

2 cards
Vélez - 69 - Common
Common
Vélez - 69 - Common
Common

Jairo Vélez in EA FC 24

1 card
Vélez - 67 - CONMEBOL Sudamericana
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
© 2026 Stormstrike Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy|Terms of Service|Business Inquiries|FIFAIndex|MUT.GG|CFB.FAN|ForzaGarage