Ben Close
Ben Close - Common 61 OVR
Ben Close Common 61 OVR CM (Doncaster) on EA FC 26. Full stats, prices, evolutions, playstyles, GG Rating and community votes.
Tier vote
no votes yet
?
—
Where would you place Ben Close?
Actions
Other Versions
Player Information
- NameBen Close
- Club
Doncaster - League
EFL League One - Nation
England - Rarity
Common - Height175cm (5'9")
- Weight75kg (165lbs)
- FootRight
- Skill Moves3
- Weak Foot4
- AcceleRATEControlled
- Body TypeAverage Medium
- Real FaceNo
- Shirt Number33
- Age30
- Player ID222937
- Item ID222937
- Added OnSep 13, 2025, 7:57 AM
Lowest BIN
PR
Price Momentum
Lowest
Average
Highest
Attributes
Pace
69
Acceleration
68
Sprint Speed
69
AcceleRATE
Controlled
Shooting
60
Att. Pos.
55
Finishing
57
Shot Power
63
Long Shots
64
Volleys
67
Penalties
50
Passing
61
Vision
61
Crossing
57
Fk Acc.
54
Short Pass
63
Long Pass
62
Curve
58
Dribbling
62
Agility
73
Balance
71
Reactions
59
Ball Control
62
Dribbling
58
Composure
63
Defending
57
Interceptions
59
Heading Acc.
55
Def. Aware.
55
Stand Tackle
59
Slide Tackle
57
Physical
63
Jumping
66
Stamina
70
Strength
63
Aggression
53
Basic
C
Sniper
C
Finisher
C
Deadeye
C
Marksman
C
Hawk
C
Artist
C
Architect
C
Powerhouse
C
Maestro
C
Engine
C
Sentinel
C
Guardian
C
Gladiator
C
Backbone
C
Anchor
C
Hunter
C
Catalyst
C
Shadow
C
Community Chemistry Styles
Community Chemistry Styles
Prices
Evolutions
Ben Close Evolutions in EA FC 26
Every active EA FC 26 Evolution path that Ben Close can take. Single upgrades, combos, and what the community is building.
Recommended Paths
The strongest single-evo and combo upgrades. Pick a version to focus the recommendations.






Community Leaderboard
The highest-rated Ben Close Evolutions across the FUT.GG community.
Have a better Ben Close Evolution?
Sync your club with GG Club to track every Evolution you build, showcase your top cards, and compete with the rest of the FUT.GG community.
Climb the rankingsShowcase your clubTrack every evo
Player Information
- NameBen Close
- Club
Doncaster - League
EFL League One - Nation
England - Rarity
Common - Height175cm (5'9")
- Weight75kg (165lbs)
- FootRight
- Skill Moves3
- Weak Foot4
- AcceleRATEControlled
- Body TypeAverage Medium
- Real FaceNo
- Shirt Number33
- Age30
- Player ID222937
- Item ID222937
- Added OnSep 13, 2025, 7:57 AM


