Liam Gibson
Liam Gibson - Common 60 OVR
Liam Gibson Common 60 OVR CB (Harrogate Town) on EA FC 26. Full stats, prices, evolutions, playstyles, GG Rating and community votes.
Tier vote
no votes yet
?
—
Where would you place Liam Gibson?
Actions
Other Versions
Player Information
- NameLiam Gibson
- Club
Harrogate Town - League
EFL League Two - Nation
England - Rarity
Common - Height185cm (6'1")
- Weight71kg (156lbs)
- FootLeft
- Skill Moves2
- Weak Foot3
- AcceleRATELengthy
- Body TypeAverage Tall
- Real FaceNo
- Shirt Number30
- Age29
- Player ID232648
- Item ID232648
- Added OnSep 13, 2025, 8:51 AM
Lowest BIN
PR
Price Momentum
Lowest
Average
Highest
Attributes
Pace
66
Acceleration
64
Sprint Speed
67
AcceleRATE
Lengthy
Shooting
35
Att. Pos.
49
Finishing
30
Shot Power
43
Long Shots
30
Volleys
37
Penalties
42
Passing
50
Vision
49
Crossing
54
Fk Acc.
28
Short Pass
53
Long Pass
51
Curve
42
Dribbling
54
Agility
65
Balance
60
Reactions
59
Ball Control
52
Dribbling
51
Composure
52
Defending
60
Interceptions
61
Heading Acc.
58
Def. Aware.
60
Stand Tackle
59
Slide Tackle
59
Physical
69
Jumping
76
Stamina
73
Strength
70
Aggression
58
Basic
L
Sniper
L
Finisher
C
Deadeye
L
Marksman
L
Hawk
L
Artist
C
Architect
L
Powerhouse
L
Maestro
L
Engine
C
Sentinel
L
Guardian
C
Gladiator
L
Backbone
L
Anchor
L
Hunter
L
Catalyst
L
Shadow
L
Community Chemistry Styles
Community Chemistry Styles
Prices
PlayStyles
Finishing
Passing
Defending
Ball Control
Physical
Goalkeeping
Hover or tap a PlayStyle to see what it does.
Evolutions
Liam Gibson Evolutions in EA FC 26
Every active EA FC 26 Evolution path that Liam Gibson can take. Single upgrades, combos, and what the community is building.
Recommended Paths
The strongest single-evo and combo upgrades. Pick a version to focus the recommendations.






Community Leaderboard
The highest-rated Liam Gibson Evolutions across the FUT.GG community.
Have a better Liam Gibson Evolution?
Sync your club with GG Club to track every Evolution you build, showcase your top cards, and compete with the rest of the FUT.GG community.
Climb the rankingsShowcase your clubTrack every evo
Player Information
- NameLiam Gibson
- Club
Harrogate Town - League
EFL League Two - Nation
England - Rarity
Common - Height185cm (6'1")
- Weight71kg (156lbs)
- FootLeft
- Skill Moves2
- Weak Foot3
- AcceleRATELengthy
- Body TypeAverage Tall
- Real FaceNo
- Shirt Number30
- Age29
- Player ID232648
- Item ID232648
- Added OnSep 13, 2025, 8:51 AM


