Rafael Barbosa
Rafael Barbosa - Common 66 OVR
Rafael Barbosa Common 66 OVR LM (AVS Futebol SAD) on EA FC 26. Full stats, prices, evolutions, playstyles, GG Rating and community votes.
Tier vote
no votes yet
?
—
Where would you place Rafael Barbosa?
Actions
Other Versions
Player Information
- NameRafael Avelino Pinto Barbosa
- Club
AVS Futebol SAD - League
Liga Portugal - Nation
Portugal - Rarity
Common - Height174cm (5'9")
- Weight71kg (156lbs)
- FootRight
- Skill Moves4
- Weak Foot3
- AcceleRATEControlled
- Body TypeAverage Medium
- Real FaceNo
- Shirt Number8
- Age30
- Player ID242389
- Item ID242389
- Added OnSep 13, 2025, 6:41 AM
Lowest BIN
PR
Price Momentum
Lowest
Average
Highest
Attributes
Pace
74
Acceleration
74
Sprint Speed
74
AcceleRATE
Controlled
Shooting
59
Att. Pos.
61
Finishing
58
Shot Power
60
Long Shots
59
Volleys
57
Penalties
59
Passing
63
Vision
61
Crossing
63
Fk Acc.
59
Short Pass
65
Long Pass
65
Curve
63
Dribbling
70
Agility
74
Balance
85
Reactions
60
Ball Control
68
Dribbling
70
Composure
66
Defending
30
Interceptions
35
Heading Acc.
43
Def. Aware.
22
Stand Tackle
31
Slide Tackle
28
Physical
44
Jumping
44
Stamina
58
Strength
34
Aggression
50
Basic
C
Sniper
C
Finisher
C
Deadeye
C
Marksman
C
Hawk
C
Artist
C
Architect
C
Powerhouse
C
Maestro
C
Engine
C
Sentinel
C
Guardian
C
Gladiator
C
Backbone
C
Anchor
C
Hunter
E
Catalyst
E
Shadow
E
Community Chemistry Styles
Community Chemistry Styles
Prices
PlayStyles
Finishing
Passing
Defending
Ball Control
Physical
Goalkeeping
Hover or tap a PlayStyle to see what it does.
Evolutions
Rafael Barbosa Evolutions in EA FC 26
Every active EA FC 26 Evolution path that Rafael Barbosa can take. Single upgrades, combos, and what the community is building.
Recommended Paths
The strongest single-evo and combo upgrades. Pick a version to focus the recommendations.






Community Leaderboard
The highest-rated Rafael Barbosa Evolutions across the FUT.GG community.
Have a better Rafael Barbosa Evolution?
Sync your club with GG Club to track every Evolution you build, showcase your top cards, and compete with the rest of the FUT.GG community.
Climb the rankingsShowcase your clubTrack every evo
Player Information
- NameRafael Avelino Pinto Barbosa
- Club
AVS Futebol SAD - League
Liga Portugal - Nation
Portugal - Rarity
Common - Height174cm (5'9")
- Weight71kg (156lbs)
- FootRight
- Skill Moves4
- Weak Foot3
- AcceleRATEControlled
- Body TypeAverage Medium
- Real FaceNo
- Shirt Number8
- Age30
- Player ID242389
- Item ID242389
- Added OnSep 13, 2025, 6:41 AM


