Sergio González - Rare 68 OVR

Sergio González Rare 68 OVR CB (Burgos CF) on EA FC 26. Full stats, prices, evolutions, playstyles, GG Rating and community votes.

Sergio González
Sergio González
68
CB
PAC
62
SHO
52
PAS
62
DRI
62
DEF
65
PHY
81
NationLeagueClub
R
23
Long Ball
Intercept
Tier vote
no votes yet
?
Where would you place Sergio González?
Actions

Other Versions

Player Information
  • NameSergio González Martínez
  • ClubBurgos CF
  • LeagueLALIGA HYPERMOTION
  • NationSpain
  • RarityRare
  • Height184cm (6'0")
  • Weight70kg (154lbs)
  • FootRight
  • Skill Moves2
  • Weak Foot3
  • AcceleRATEControlled
  • Body TypeLean Medium
  • Real FaceNo
  • Shirt Number5
  • Age29
  • Player ID246097
  • Item ID246097
  • Added OnSep 12, 2025, 9:16 PM

Lowest BIN

FC Coin
PR

Price Momentum

Lowest
Average
Highest
CB
50.0
Stopper+
#1952 Ranked
CB
48.2
Defender
#2671 Ranked
CB
47.8
Wide Back
#2498 Ranked
CB
47.5
Ball Playing Defender
#2493 Ranked
Attributes
Pace
62
Acceleration
53
Sprint Speed
70
AcceleRATE
Controlled
Shooting
52
Att. Pos.
59
Finishing
49
Shot Power
59
Long Shots
46
Volleys
42
Penalties
69
Passing
62
Vision
64
Crossing
53
Fk Acc.
45
Short Pass
70
Long Pass
65
Curve
38
Dribbling
62
Agility
63
Balance
67
Reactions
64
Ball Control
67
Dribbling
57
Composure
65
Defending
65
Interceptions
63
Heading Acc.
68
Def. Aware.
64
Stand Tackle
67
Slide Tackle
62
Physical
81
Jumping
74
Stamina
84
Strength
80
Aggression
79

Basic

C

Sniper

C

Finisher

C

Deadeye

C

Marksman

C

Hawk

C

Artist

C

Architect

C

Powerhouse

C

Maestro

C

Engine

C

Sentinel

C

Guardian

C

Gladiator

C

Backbone

C

Anchor

C

Hunter

C

Catalyst

C

Shadow

C
Community Chemistry Styles
Community Chemistry Styles
Prices
PlayStyles
Finishing
Passing
Defending
Ball Control
Physical
Goalkeeping
Hover or tap a PlayStyle to see what it does.
Evolutions

Sergio González Evolutions in EA FC 26

Every active EA FC 26 Evolution path that Sergio González can take. Single upgrades, combos, and what the community is building.

Recommended Paths

The strongest single-evo and combo upgrades. Pick a version to focus the recommendations.

See all Sergio González Evolution paths
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card
Player Card

Community Leaderboard

The highest-rated Sergio González Evolutions across the FUT.GG community.

Have a better Sergio González Evolution?

Sync your club with GG Club to track every Evolution you build, showcase your top cards, and compete with the rest of the FUT.GG community.

Climb the rankingsShowcase your clubTrack every evo
Player Information
  • NameSergio González Martínez
  • ClubBurgos CF
  • LeagueLALIGA HYPERMOTION
  • NationSpain
  • RarityRare
  • Height184cm (6'0")
  • Weight70kg (154lbs)
  • FootRight
  • Skill Moves2
  • Weak Foot3
  • AcceleRATEControlled
  • Body TypeLean Medium
  • Real FaceNo
  • Shirt Number5
  • Age29
  • Player ID246097
  • Item ID246097
  • Added OnSep 12, 2025, 9:16 PM
© 2026 Stormstrike Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy|Terms of Service|Business Inquiries|FIFAIndex|MUT.GG|CFB.FAN|ForzaGarage