
August Ljungberg
August Ljungberg has been part of FUT since EA FC 25 — 2 career cards at IK Sirius, with a career-best 62 OVR. EA FC 26 adds 1 more version to that history, topped by the 62-rated Common.
August Ljungberg EA FC 26 Cards
Every August Ljungberg card released in EA FC 26, sorted by overall, with live prices and community votes.
August Ljungberg Evolutions in EA FC 26
Every active EA FC 26 Evolution path that August Ljungberg can take. Single upgrades, combos, and what the community is building.
Recommended Paths
The strongest single-evo and combo upgrades. Pick a version to focus the recommendations.






Community Leaderboard
The highest-rated August Ljungberg Evolutions across the FUT.GG community.
Have a better August Ljungberg Evolution?
Sync your club with GG Club to track every Evolution you build, showcase your top cards, and compete with the rest of the FUT.GG community.
August Ljungberg Community Stats in EA FC 26
The most-used August Ljungberg cards across the FUT.GG community. Most games, goals, assists, and highest GG Rating.






