José Varela
José Varela - Common 68 OVR
José Varela Common 68 OVR CM (Racing Club) on EA FC 26. Full stats, prices, evolutions, playstyles, GG Rating and community votes.
Tier vote
no votes yet
?
—
Where would you place José Varela?
Actions
Other Versions
Player Information
- NameJosé Varela
- Club
Racing Club - League
CONMEBOL Sudamericana - Nation
Uruguay - Rarity
Common - Height175cm (5'9")
- Weight68kg (149lbs)
- FootRight
- Skill Moves2
- Weak Foot3
- AcceleRATEControlled
- Body TypeAverage Medium
- Real FaceNo
- Shirt Number7
- Age38
- Player ID279918
- Item ID279918
- Added OnSep 13, 2025, 6:29 AM
Lowest BIN
PR
Price Momentum
Lowest
Average
Highest
Attributes
Pace
66
Acceleration
68
Sprint Speed
65
AcceleRATE
Controlled
Shooting
64
Att. Pos.
68
Finishing
62
Shot Power
65
Long Shots
68
Volleys
50
Penalties
68
Passing
71
Vision
76
Crossing
64
Fk Acc.
70
Short Pass
74
Long Pass
67
Curve
65
Dribbling
69
Agility
74
Balance
70
Reactions
55
Ball Control
68
Dribbling
72
Composure
55
Defending
52
Interceptions
45
Heading Acc.
40
Def. Aware.
45
Stand Tackle
65
Slide Tackle
60
Physical
57
Jumping
49
Stamina
70
Strength
50
Aggression
60
Basic
C
Sniper
C
Finisher
C
Deadeye
C
Marksman
C
Hawk
C
Artist
C
Architect
C
Powerhouse
C
Maestro
C
Engine
C
Sentinel
C
Guardian
C
Gladiator
C
Backbone
C
Anchor
C
Hunter
C
Catalyst
C
Shadow
C
Community Chemistry Styles
Community Chemistry Styles
Prices
Evolutions
José Varela Evolutions in EA FC 26
Every active EA FC 26 Evolution path that José Varela can take. Single upgrades, combos, and what the community is building.
Recommended Paths
The strongest single-evo and combo upgrades. Pick a version to focus the recommendations.






Community Leaderboard
The highest-rated José Varela Evolutions across the FUT.GG community.
Have a better José Varela Evolution?
Sync your club with GG Club to track every Evolution you build, showcase your top cards, and compete with the rest of the FUT.GG community.
Climb the rankingsShowcase your clubTrack every evo
Player Information
- NameJosé Varela
- Club
Racing Club - League
CONMEBOL Sudamericana - Nation
Uruguay - Rarity
Common - Height175cm (5'9")
- Weight68kg (149lbs)
- FootRight
- Skill Moves2
- Weak Foot3
- AcceleRATEControlled
- Body TypeAverage Medium
- Real FaceNo
- Shirt Number7
- Age38
- Player ID279918
- Item ID279918
- Added OnSep 13, 2025, 6:29 AM


