Matthew Kiernan
Matthew Kiernan - Common 54 OVR
Matthew Kiernan Common 54 OVR CB (Cork City) on EA FC 26. Full stats, prices, evolutions, playstyles, GG Rating and community votes.
Tier vote
no votes yet
?
—
Where would you place Matthew Kiernan?
Actions
Other Versions
Player Information
- NameMatthew Kiernan
- Club
Cork City - League
SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division - Nation
Republic of Ireland - Rarity
Common - Height6'0"
- Weight77kg (169lbs)
- FootLeft
- Skill Moves2
- Weak Foot3
- AcceleRATEControlled
- Body TypeLean Medium
- Real FaceNo
- Shirt Number—
- Age20
- Player ID77430
- Item ID77430
- Added OnSep 13, 2025, 8:15 AM
Lowest BIN
PR
Price Momentum
Lowest
Average
Highest
Attributes
Pace
65
Acceleration
63
Sprint Speed
66
AcceleRATE
Controlled
Shooting
27
Att. Pos.
42
Finishing
22
Shot Power
34
Long Shots
29
Volleys
24
Penalties
28
Passing
49
Vision
46
Crossing
41
Fk Acc.
29
Short Pass
56
Long Pass
59
Curve
35
Dribbling
48
Agility
49
Balance
53
Reactions
49
Ball Control
52
Dribbling
45
Composure
47
Defending
53
Interceptions
57
Heading Acc.
50
Def. Aware.
50
Stand Tackle
57
Slide Tackle
48
Physical
57
Jumping
61
Stamina
48
Strength
66
Aggression
44
Basic
C
Sniper
C
Finisher
C
Deadeye
C
Marksman
C
Hawk
C
Artist
C
Architect
C
Powerhouse
C
Maestro
C
Engine
C
Sentinel
C
Guardian
C
Gladiator
C
Backbone
C
Anchor
C
Hunter
C
Catalyst
C
Shadow
C
Community Chemistry Styles
Community Chemistry Styles
Prices
Evolutions
Matthew Kiernan Evolutions in EA FC 26
Every active EA FC 26 Evolution path that Matthew Kiernan can take. Single upgrades, combos, and what the community is building.
Recommended Paths
The strongest single-evo and combo upgrades. Pick a version to focus the recommendations.






Community Leaderboard
The highest-rated Matthew Kiernan Evolutions across the FUT.GG community.
Have a better Matthew Kiernan Evolution?
Sync your club with GG Club to track every Evolution you build, showcase your top cards, and compete with the rest of the FUT.GG community.
Climb the rankingsShowcase your clubTrack every evo
Player Information
- NameMatthew Kiernan
- Club
Cork City - League
SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division - Nation
Republic of Ireland - Rarity
Common - Height6'0"
- Weight77kg (169lbs)
- FootLeft
- Skill Moves2
- Weak Foot3
- AcceleRATEControlled
- Body TypeLean Medium
- Real FaceNo
- Shirt Number—
- Age20
- Player ID77430
- Item ID77430
- Added OnSep 13, 2025, 8:15 AM


